Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THƯƠNG MẠI DNE |
|
| International name | DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED | |
| Views | 828 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0401967718 | |
| Tax ID issue date | 12/04/2019 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0401967718 | |
| Company Address | 147 Chúc Động, Phường Hòa Khánh, City Đà Nẵng | |
| Business | Goods, Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting | |
| Form of Business | Single member limited liability company | |
| Company Establishment Date | 12/04/2019 | |
| The number of workers | 3 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 20/05/2019 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | LÊ VĂN QUẢNG | |
| Position | Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Small business | |
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THƯƠNG MẠI DNE |
||
|
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:36 AM 12/01/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:50 PM 01/16/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:07 AM 05/30/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:23 PM 05/30/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/08/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:10 PM 06/13/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/31/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:22 PM 06/02/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/20/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:32 AM 06/23/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/23/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:30 PM 07/28/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 70 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 55 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 65.78% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.82% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (7), Đà Nẵng (21), Khánh Hòa (13), Đắk Lắk (14), Quảng Trị (2), Huế (2), Gia Lai (9), Quảng Ngãi (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (2), Đà Nẵng (11), Khánh Hòa (12), Đắk Lắk (6), Phú Yên (7), Quảng Nam (8), Quảng Trị (2), Đắk Nông (4), Huế (2), Bình Định (7), Quảng Ngãi (2), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 29 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 115 contractors in 62 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 48 packages, 2 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 11 | 100% |
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Procurement Package No. 33/SX2026/PTC3: Supply of 123kV current transformers and accessories. package, which was invited for bidding by the Power Transmission Company No 3 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 08:24
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED join for the Tender package No 17.2: Procurement of RMU cabinets of all types, additional overhaul of switchgear equipment in Hoi An Electricity area in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Điện lực Đà Nẵng - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Trung through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
26/08/2026 14:11
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package 26MS-G47 - Charging cabinet, battery package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
08/07/2026 09:10
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 37-2026: Supply of materials and equipment for 110kV substation package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER COMPANY OF DAK LAK - BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
08/06/2026 15:03
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 108.2025 - Procurement of 110kV VTTB package, which was invited for bidding by the KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Gói thầu số 108.2025. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
02/02/2026 16:29
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 137: Procurement of batteries, TUs and lightning counters for 110kV power grid package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Điện lực Đà Nẵng - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Trung through an as an independent entity. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
20/01/2026 16:06
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Supply, test, calibrate 1 125VDC 1-way battery system at Vinh Son Factory package, which was invited for bidding by the VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
05/01/2026 09:11
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 74.2025 - Procurement of battery rig 220VDC -200AH package, which was invited for bidding by the KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
02/07/2025 15:03
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Supplying electrical equipment of Vinh Son - Song Hinh factory package, which was invited for bidding by the VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
05/06/2025 10:35
DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED join for the Package 1: VTTB backup for production - The transformer station package, which was invited for bidding by the Power Transmission Company No 3 through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
16/05/2025 08:02
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED participated in 70 package, of which 11 package was won, failed 55 packages, 2 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED is related to 29 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 33 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED competed with 115 contractors in 62 package, won 10 package, lost 48 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 8 package, won bid 1 package, lost 7 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DNE TRADE COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 11 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor