Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM TOÁN ĐÔNG Á |
|
| International name | EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED | |
| Views | 1976 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0101365303 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0101365303 | |
| Company Address | Số 22 Phó Đức Chính, Phường Ba Đình, City Hà Nội | |
| Form of Business | Limited liability company with two or more members | |
| Company Establishment Date | 27/03/2006 | |
| The number of workers | 88 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 05/10/2016 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | NGUYỄN HỮU ĐÔNG | |
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM TOÁN ĐÔNG Á |
||
|
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:14 PM 10/14/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:13 PM 12/20/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
9:31 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:59 PM 04/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:28 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:10 AM 08/20/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:23 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:01 AM 04/24/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 170 bidding packages, of which 159 were won, 10 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 42.23% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tuyên Quang (2), Bắc Ninh (8), Quảng Ngãi (15), Lào Cai (3), Lạng Sơn (1), Ninh Bình (26), Hà Nội (7), Thái Nguyên (4), Gia Lai (2), Hưng Yên (1), Thanh Hoá (2), Sơn La (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Phú Thọ (1), Nghệ An (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (93)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Giang (2), Bắc Giang (5), Kon Tum (15), Yên Bái (3), Lạng Sơn (1), Nam Định (18), Hà Nội (7), Thái Nguyên (4), Gia Lai (2), Ninh Bình (1), Thái Bình (1), Thanh Hoá (2), Sơn La (1), Tiền Giang (1), Phú Thọ (1), Nghệ An (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (103)
- Has relationships with 54 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 51 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 25 contractors in 169 bidding packages, won 158 packages, lost 10 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 16 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 18 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 24 | 0% |
| 0% | 89 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 159 | 100% |
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 07: Completed project settlement audit package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/08/2026 15:29
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package number 6: Audit of works package, which was invited for bidding by the Khu Quản lý đường bộ II through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/02/2026 09:24
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 5: Audit of works package, which was invited for bidding by the Khu Quản lý đường bộ II through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/02/2026 08:42
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Audit package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/01/2026 11:45
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Project Audit package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/01/2026 11:31
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Audit package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/01/2026 11:16
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Audit package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/01/2026 10:53
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Audit package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/01/2026 10:23
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Auditing the 2025 financial statements of Lao Dong Newspaper package, which was invited for bidding by the Báo Lao động through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/01/2026 10:39
EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Consulting on auditing final settlement reports of completed projects package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng chuyên ngành Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Nam Định through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/12/2025 09:05
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED participated in 170 package, of which 159 package was won, failed 10 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED is related to 54 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 60 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED competed with 25 contractors in 169 package, won 158 package, lost 10 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 1 package, won bid 1 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 18 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor