Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:43 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
12:01 PM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 65 bidding packages, of which 57 were won, 5 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 87.55% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.8% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (18), Sơn La (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Đà Nẵng (3), Phú Thọ (2), Khánh Hòa (3), Quảng Trị (5), Bắc Ninh (3), Nghệ An (3), Lạng Sơn (1), Ninh Bình (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (22)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (18), Sơn La (3), Bình Dương (3), Quảng Nam (1), Hòa Bình (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Quảng Trị (4), Bắc Giang (3), Quảng Bình (1), Nghệ An (3), Lạng Sơn (1), Ninh Bình (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Đà Nẵng (2), Gia Lai (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Undefined (22)
- Has relationships with 46 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 51 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 57 contractors in 46 bidding packages, won 41 packages, lost 2 packages, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 41 contractors in 19 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG NGHIỆP ĐIỆN
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00026971
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 31 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 57 | 100% |
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XD-TB: Construction and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Bạch Mai through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Bảo Tàng Hồ Chí Minh – Công ty Cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư Hà Thành – Công ty TNHH JP Tech Việt Nam – Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng công nghiệp điện – Công ty Cổ phần trang thiết bị và công trình y tế (Viết tắt là: Liên danh HCMCC – HATHAMEC – JP TECH – EICC - MEDICON). Thirty one other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/10/2025 18:13
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL03: Construction and installation of transformer station + medium voltage lines and external network power supply system package, which was invited for bidding by the Binh chủng Đặc công through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
08/01/2025 18:04
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction of fire prevention and fighting system; Construction and installation of transformer stations package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute of natural resources and enviroment training through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công nghiệp điện - Đông Dương. Twelve other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
04/01/2025 09:37
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL-10: Construction of outdoor power supply system; 22kV line, transformer station package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng Bệnh viện Quân y 4 (cơ sở 2)/Cục Hậu cần/Quân khu 4 through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
05/12/2024 14:49
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 12: Construction, supply and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi Project Management Board of Civil Construction Investment through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Tổng công ty 789 - Công ty cổ phần xây dựng công nghiệp điện - Công ty Cổ phần Phòng cháy chữa cháy và chuyển giao công nghệ Phương Đông.
Tên viết tắt là: Liên danh 789 - Công nghiệp điện - Phương Đông. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
03/12/2024 16:13
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 9: Construction of external network electrical system, medium voltage lines and installation of transformer station equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Lữ đoàn 205/ Binh chủng Thông tin liên lạc through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/11/2024 17:55
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package MS-04: Supply and installation of Generators; Transformer station equipment; Gas station equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng Bệnh viện Quân y 4 (cơ sở 2)/Cục Hậu cần/Quân khu 4 through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công nghiệp điện - Buzz. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
19/11/2024 14:01
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package TB-05 package, which was invited for bidding by the 129 CO.,LTD through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công nghiệp điện. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
15/11/2024 16:34
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package MS-01: Supply and installation of equipment, business tools package, which was invited for bidding by the Lữ đoàn 283/Quân khu 4 through an as sub-joint of Liên danh nhà thầu gói thầu thiết bị, doanh cụ Lữ đoàn 283.
- Result: Won
09/11/2024 22:58
ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package HH-01 package, which was invited for bidding by the Quân khu 5 through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
28/10/2024 10:04
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 65 package, of which 57 package was won, failed 5 packages, 2 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 46 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 51 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 57 contractors in 46 package, won 41 package, lost 2 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 41 contractors in 19 package, won bid 16 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ELECTRICITY INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor