Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:15 PM 10/14/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:48 PM 07/11/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 15 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 6 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 59.86% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 85.55% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (1), Hà Nội (12), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (1), Hà Nội (12), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1)
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 14 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 6 | 100% |
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Translating the document Nomenclature of medical equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the National Health Information Center through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
26/07/2024 09:40
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing notarized translation services of application documents into English for associate degree programs in the academic year 2021-2022 package, which was invited for bidding by the FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
29/06/2022 14:53
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Providing notarized translation services of application documents into English for associate degree programs in the academic year 2021-2022 package, which was invited for bidding by the FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
25/02/2022 10:51
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Provide data standardization services for research and customer service implementation. package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
17/02/2022 10:03
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Outsourced labeling of Vietnamese speech recognition data package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as master consortium of 2.LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN EXPERTRANS TOÀN CẦU VÀ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN V.B.P.O (gọi tắt là “LIÊN DANH EXP - VBPO ”)(0105931038 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN EXPERTRANS TOÀN CẦU,0401356807 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN V.B.P.O). Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
04/01/2022 10:02
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Outsourced labeling of Vietnamese speech recognition data package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ DI ĐỘNG THẾ HỆ MỚI VÀ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN EXPERTRANS TOÀN CẦU (gọi tắt là “LIÊN DANH NMS-EXP ”)(0103841974 - Công ty cổ phần dịch vụ di động Thế Hệ Mới,0105931038 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN EXPERTRANS TOÀN CẦU). Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
09/06/2021 13:38
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Notarized translation of application documents into English for associate degree programs in the academic year 2020-2021 package, which was invited for bidding by the FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
15/03/2021 15:04
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing translation services and notarization of admission documents of new students of international training programs in the academic year 2020-2021 package, which was invited for bidding by the Foreign Trade University Ho Chi Minh Cty Branch through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
09/02/2021 18:58
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Translate documents from Vietnamese to Russian (XNK-31 20-DV) package, which was invited for bidding by the Xí nghiệp Khai thác các Công trình Khí thuộc Liên doanh Việt Nga Vietsovpetro through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/09/2020 14:58
EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Data preparation and image data labeling package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/09/2020 10:38
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 15 package, of which 6 package was won, failed 6 packages, 0 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 7 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 9 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 14 contractors in 12 package, won 6 package, lost 4 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 3 package, won bid 0 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EXPERTRANS GLOBAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor