Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 1 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 83.66% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.13% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 22 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 20 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG LINH 9
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00031855
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 5 | 100% |
LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Buy warehouse termites N03 package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Hậu cần-Kỹ thuật/Bộ đội Biên phòng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/05/2025 14:55
LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Construction and equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hoàng Mai through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Nhà thầu thi công Trường THPT Hoàng Văn Thụ.
- Result: Won
31/12/2024 15:46
LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 10: Construction and equipment supply and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Đống Đa through an as sub-joint of Liên danh các nhà thầu Kho lưu trữ quận Đống Đa.
- Result: Lost
18/11/2024 15:01
LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package: 01 Prepare technical economic report package, which was invited for bidding by the Academy of Public Administration and Governance through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/10/2023 19:46
LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Construction and construction
installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hoàng Mai through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Chí Cường – Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Thành Long – Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Ân – Công ty cổ phần VN Hoàng Long – Công ty cổ phần tập đoàn Phúc An – Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Linh 9.
- Result: Won
15/12/2022 13:22
LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: The entire construction and installation part + equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Giang through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng 68 Minh Phú, Công ty TNHH Tịnh Tuệ - Vietocean & Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Linh 9.(0102005575 - Công ty cổ phần xây dựng 68 Minh Phú,0102717332 - Công ty TNHH Tịnh Tuệ VietOcean,0104319295 - CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG LINH 9).
- Result: Won
30/06/2022 15:40
LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED join for the Tender package No 05: Cost of equipment procurement and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Xuyên through an as master consortium of Liên danh nhà thầu Linh 9 - Toàn Phát(0104319295 - CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG LINH 9,0105474423 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TOÀN PHÁT HÀ NỘI). Three other contractors also participated.
30/11/2020 09:44
LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED join for the Package 10: Cost of equipment purchased in the district package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Xuyên through an as master consortium of Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Toàn phát Hà Nội(0104319295 - CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG LINH 9,0105474423 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TOÀN PHÁT HÀ NỘI). Three other contractors also participated.
16/11/2020 14:54
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED participated in 8 package, of which 5 package was won, failed 1 packages, 2 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED is related to 6 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 9 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED competed with 22 contractors in 2 package, won 2 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 20 contractors in 6 package, won bid 3 package, lost 1 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LINH 9 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor