Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 02/21/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:06 AM 02/24/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 63 bidding packages, of which 30 were won, 27 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 18.44% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 84.64% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (19), Hưng Yên (25), Quảng Trị (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Lâm Đồng (7), Quảng Ninh (6), Vĩnh Long (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hậu Giang (14), Thái Bình (21), Quảng Bình (1), Sóc Trăng (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Bình Thuận (1), Quảng Ninh (6), Undefined (18)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 90 contractors in 52 bidding packages, won 26 packages, lost 21 packages, 4 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 6 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 7 project with a total of 19 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 18 package (with 18 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 12 packages announced, canceled bids 1 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 1 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 2 Contractor Selection Plan, including 2 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 2 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 2, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Building organization name: Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp đường ống bể chứa Dầu khí
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00015137
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cảng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 16 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 30 | 100% |
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 6: Providing ash and slag cleaning services for the overhaul of Vinh Tan 2 Unit S1 package, which was invited for bidding by the EVNGENCO 3 POWER SERVICE COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 07:02
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Won the bidding for the 22PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of smoke lines and Repair of two-unit ESP electrostatic precipitator system package, which was invited for bidding by the UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 17:04
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Won the bidding for the 23PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of insulation for two power units package, which was invited for bidding by the UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 07:53
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY join for the 53PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing repair and welding services for mill roller shells for Duyen Hai 3 Expanded Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
20/08/2026 14:04
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Won the bidding for the 06HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Providing materials and pump repair services package, which was invited for bidding by the UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh VMC - DOBC. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
17/08/2026 09:45
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY join for the 46PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing cleaning and replacement services for the APH rotary air dryer module for Duyen Hai 3 Thermal Power Plant Expansion package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
12/08/2026 14:08
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing ESP maintenance and fly ash Silo cleaning services of Song Hau 1 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
27/07/2026 17:10
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY join for the Providing BDSC services Boiler and boiler auxiliary systems for groups 1 & 2 in 2026 Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
24/07/2026 18:12
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 40: Supply of materials and construction and installation of the project to renovate and upgrade the air dryer of unit S3 of Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the VINH TAN 4 THERMAL POWER PLANT through an as sub-joint of Liên danh gói 40. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
24/07/2026 14:00
PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Won the bidding for the 27PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing repair services for dust blowing nozzles for Duyen Hai 1 and Duyen Hai 3 Thermal Power Plants package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
04/07/2026 09:55
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY participated in 63 package, of which 30 package was won, failed 27 packages, 5 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY is related to 5 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY has a relationship with 11 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY competed with 90 contractors in 52 package, won 26 package, lost 21 package, 4 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 4 contractors in 11 package, won bid 4 package, lost 6 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY participated in bidding in 7 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY participated in bidding in 7 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor