Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:21 PM 11/07/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:46 AM 11/09/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 08/11/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:21 AM 08/11/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 504 bidding packages, of which 238 were won, 189 were lost, 33 are pending results, and 44 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 27.73% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.61% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (59), Hải Phòng (210), Thanh Hoá (34), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Lâm Đồng (4), Vĩnh Long (20), Lạng Sơn (2), Hưng Yên (29), Ninh Bình (5), Hà Tĩnh (6), Cần Thơ (1), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (130)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (59), Hải Dương (131), Thanh Hoá (34), Hải Phòng (56), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Bình Thuận (3), Trà Vinh (17), Lạng Sơn (2), Thái Bình (26), Ninh Bình (3), Hà Tĩnh (6), Hậu Giang (1), Undefined (163)
- Has relationships with 43 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 315 contractors in 366 bidding packages, won 160 packages, lost 149 packages, 25 are pending results, and 32 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 48 contractors in 138 bidding packages, won 78 packages, lost 40 packages, 8 are pending results, and 12 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 12 project with a total of 31 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 27 package (with 27 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 15 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 1 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 20 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 14, with 6 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 51 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 25 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 18 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 33 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 105 | 0% |
| 0% | 4 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 238 | 100% |
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing labor for major repairs in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the NINHBINH THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/08/2026 09:11
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the 02HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Providing materials and repair services for power pumps for 330MW Unit package, which was invited for bidding by the UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as master consortium of . Two other contractors also participated.
03/08/2026 15:01
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 23: Supply of materials, experts to repair generator turbine of unit 2, overhaul generator turbine of unit 4 package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh BMT-NPS. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
31/07/2026 23:32
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 6: Overhauling the smoke system of Unit No. 4, overhauling the smoke system of Unit No. 2 and providing materials package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh NARIME-NPS-LLM691PL. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
30/07/2026 08:17
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Overhaul of turbine cranes and other area cranes - Major repair plan in 2025 Pha Lai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as sub-joint of Liên danh VPS. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
22/07/2026 15:56
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 43 - Providing full package services including VTTH, VLP, CCDC & MTC, technical workers for repairing the Turbine - Generator system, Turbine - Generator auxiliary system of generator unit No. 1 of Vung Ang 1 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/07/2026 13:39
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 5: Overhaul of boiler No. 4 and auxiliary equipment; Repair of boiler No. 2 and auxiliary equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as master consortium of Liên danh Gói 5. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
20/07/2026 10:38
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 44 - Providing full package services including VTTH, VLP, CCDC&MTC, technical workers; Stoplog trench cleaning service serves the repair of the condensate pump system, supply water, supply pump drive turbine, and main cooling water pump for unit 1 of Vung Ang 1 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/07/2026 15:57
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the No. 27PTV-SCL-2026: Providing overhaul services for Boiler systems and auxiliary equipment of Unit 1 (including equipment and repair services) package, which was invited for bidding by the QUANG NINH THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as master consortium of Liên danh NPS-LLM69-1PL. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
14/07/2026 09:19
NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the PTV01-SCL2026: Providing services for overhauling the main equipment system of power unit S1 package, which was invited for bidding by the THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh TB-PTV01. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
30/06/2026 08:36
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 504 package, of which 238 package was won, failed 189 packages, 33 packages with no results, 44 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 43 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 36 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 315 contractors in 366 package, won 160 package, lost 149 package, 25 bidding package has no results, 32 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 48 contractors in 138 package, won bid 78 package, lost 40 package, 8 bidding package has no results, 12 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor