Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:40 PM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:03 PM 10/17/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 01/03/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:28 PM 01/03/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 09/12/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:21 AM 09/12/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1,129 bidding packages, of which 650 were won, 440 were lost, 22 are pending results, and 17 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 8.14% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 84.07% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nationwide (60), Tây Ninh (36), Hà Nội (241), An Giang (33), Thanh Hoá (24), Vĩnh Long (17), Quảng Ngãi (11), Gia Lai (11), Thái Nguyên (14), Hải Phòng (39), Tuyên Quang (30), Đồng Nai (35), Hà Tĩnh (29), Nghệ An (6), Lâm Đồng (17), Hưng Yên (11), Đà Nẵng (55), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (193), Đắk Lắk (13), Quảng Trị (7), Sơn La (47), Bắc Ninh (9), Ninh Bình (27), Cần Thơ (51), Phú Thọ (10), Đồng Tháp (35), Khánh Hòa (22), Lào Cai (17), Cà Mau (24), Lạng Sơn (8), Quảng Ninh (10), Huế (5), Cao Bằng (3), Điện Biên (6), Lai Châu (3), Undefined (74)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (241), Thanh Hoá (24), Quảng Ngãi (5), Bình Định (8), Bắc Kạn (2), Hải Dương (28), Tuyên Quang (12), Hà Giang (14), Bình Phước (7), Hà Tĩnh (29), Nghệ An (6), Lâm Đồng (8), Hưng Yên (7), Đà Nẵng (49), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (142), Phú Yên (2), Long An (27), Bình Dương (16), Hải Phòng (8), Vĩnh Long (5), Quảng Trị (4), Bình Thuận (5), Đắk Lắk (9), Sơn La (47), Bắc Giang (4), Đồng Nai (24), Tây Ninh (4), Nam Định (12), Thái Nguyên (9), Trà Vinh (3), Bắc Ninh (3), Ninh Bình (7), Sóc Trăng (23), Vĩnh Phúc (5), Kiên Giang (29), Cần Thơ (19), Tiền Giang (26), Quảng Nam (2), Đồng Tháp (5), Khánh Hòa (6), Lào Cai (13), Bến Tre (6), Cà Mau (14), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (12), Lạng Sơn (8), Kon Tum (4), Quảng Ninh (10), Huế (5), Bạc Liêu (8), Ninh Thuận (5), Thái Bình (2), Gia Lai (1), An Giang (1), Nationwide (38), Quảng Bình (1), Cao Bằng (3), Hậu Giang (2), Đắk Nông (2), Yên Bái (4), Phú Thọ (3), Hà Nam (6), Điện Biên (6), Hòa Bình (2), Lai Châu (3), Undefined (154)
- Has relationships with 173 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 198 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 397 contractors in 976 bidding packages, won 589 packages, lost 356 packages, 17 are pending results, and 14 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 61 contractors in 153 bidding packages, won 61 packages, lost 84 packages, 5 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 16 project with a total of 43 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 30 package (with 36 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 29 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 16 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors Post and telecommunication equipment joint stock company are as follows:
- As the investor of 10 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 20 Contractor Selection Plan, including 18 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 2 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 30 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 25, with 5 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2016 (VNR500), 2016 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Manufacturing and Trading of Electronics, Refrigeration, IT, and Telecommunications…
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 85 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 72 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 85 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 130 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 122 | 0% |
| 0% | 154 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 650 | 100% |
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Equipped with synchronous production and business WAN network of An Giang Electricity Company in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC AN GIANG through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
31/08/2026 14:02
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Providing solar panels, inverters, and meters package, which was invited for bidding by the VIỄN THÔNG VĨNH LONG through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 13:48
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy fiber optic cable package, which was invited for bidding by the Thanh Hoa Telecommunications through an as sub-joint of Liên danh POSTEF–VINAOFC-VINACAP .
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 16:55
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Purchase 10 units of 48VDC-600A power supplies to replace existing MANE network node stations. package, which was invited for bidding by the Viễn thông An Giang through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
27/08/2026 16:01
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of mechanized equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
20/08/2026 12:05
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shopping for panels and inverters package, which was invited for bidding by the Tay Ninh Telecommunications through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
14/08/2026 11:52
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Providing portable batteries and accessories package, which was invited for bidding by the VNPT Net Corporation through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
10/08/2026 09:35
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the 79_MSTT_VTNet_2026: Providing pedestal subscription cabinets package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL NETWORKS CORPORATION- BRANCH OF VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/08/2026 13:56
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Renovating CCDV infrastructure for Central Post Office customers at IDC Dien Bien Phu package, which was invited for bidding by the IDC CENTER through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
29/07/2026 16:35
POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Provide rectifier block package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN BƯU CHÍNH VIỄN THÔNG VIỆT NAM (LOẠI HÌNH DOANH NGHIỆP: CÔNG TY TNHH) – VIỄN THÔNG THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/07/2026 14:36
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 1129 package, of which 650 package was won, failed 440 packages, 22 packages with no results, 17 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 173 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 198 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 397 contractors in 976 package, won 589 package, lost 356 package, 17 bidding package has no results, 14 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 61 contractors in 153 package, won bid 61 package, lost 84 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 3 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 60 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 63 provinces/cities, 38 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor