Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SÔNG ĐÀ 4 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| International name | SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Views | 1300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 5900189325 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn5900189325 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Address | Tầng 3 - Tòa Nhà TM - Khu Đô Thị Văn Khê, Phường Hà Đông, City Hà Nội | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Website | http://www.songda4.com.vn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business | Civil Works, Non-consulting | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 15/11/2007 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 1,542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 25/07/2014 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Legal representative | NGUYỄN TIẾN DŨNG | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Position | General Director | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| This contractor is a listed company with the following information: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CK Token | SD4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Exchange | UPCOM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| List date | 28/06/2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Enterprise scale | Large business/Corporations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SÔNG ĐÀ 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Expand
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 97.41% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 81.51% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (1), Trà Vinh (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 11 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 17 project with a total of 46 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 15 package (with 15 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 13 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 11 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 2 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 18 Contractor Selection Plan, including 16 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 2 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 1 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 1, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SÔNG ĐÀ 4
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00019379
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNTThủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT Thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (năng lượng, vật liệu xây dựng)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình đường bộ.
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình cầu.
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 3 | 100% |
SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 4: Construction of housing items for staffs who manage and operate Duyen Hai 3 expansion thermal power plant (including construction and installation insurance) package, which was invited for bidding by the Thermal Power Project Management Board 3 through an as sub-joint of Công ty MT-Sông Đà 4(2901357915 - Công ty cổ phần kỹ thuật và thương mại MT,5900189325 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SÔNG ĐÀ 4).
- Result: Lost
18/04/2022 16:59
SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 16: Construction + ensuring traffic safety package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/11/2021 16:59
SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 15: Construction + ensuring traffic safety package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/11/2021 08:43
SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Reinforcement of retaining wall to protect right bank of air conditioner dam and Repair yard of 220kV distribution station Se San 4 Hydropower Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the Se San Hydropower Development Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/09/2021 09:31
SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the EIA package: Construction + Equipment for focal works and reinforcement of upstream and downstream package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn NAPMU through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Hòa Hiệp – Công ty CP Sông Đà 4.
- Result: Won
01/04/2018 00:00
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 5 package, of which 3 package was won, failed 2 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 4 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 11 contractors in 3 package, won 2 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 2 contractors in 2 package, won bid 1 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONG DA 4 JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor