Search for business information

0106619008 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SPD MIỀN BẮC

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SPD MIỀN BẮC
International name SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 982
Business Tax ID 0106619008
Tax ID issue date 13/08/2014
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn0106619008
Company AddressP402, Số Nhà 55, Ngõ 102 Hoàng Đạo Thành, Phường Khương Đình, City Hà Nội
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 13/08/2014
The number of workers 50
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 06/08/2019
Payment Status Paid

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative Lê Minh Tiến
Position Director
Attached files

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SPD MIỀN BẮC

1 Printing
2 Services related to printing
3 Copy records of all kinds
4 Other specialized construction activities
5 Agents, brokers, auctions of goods
6 Beverage wholesale
7 Wholesale of other household appliances
8 Wholesale of computers, peripherals and software
9 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
10 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
11 Retail sale of beverages in specialized stores
12 Retail sale of computers, peripheral equipment, software and telecommunications equipment in specialized stores
13 Retail sale of audio-visual equipment in specialized stores
14 Retail sale of hardware, paint, glass and other installation equipment for construction in specialized stores
15 Retail sale of electrical household appliances, beds, wardrobes, tables, chairs and similar furniture, lamps and luminaires, and other household appliances n.e.c. in specialized stores
16 Software Publishing
17 Other telecommunications activities
18 Computer Programming
19 Computer consulting and computer system administration
20 Information technology service activities and other services related to computers
21 Data processing, leasing and related activities
22 Portal
23 Financial services support activities n.e.c
24 Management consulting activities
25 Architectural activities and related technical consulting
26 market research and opinion polls
27 Other professional, scientific and technological activities n.e.c
28 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
29 Provision of temporary labor
30 Travel agent
31 Tour operator
32 Photo, document preparation and other special office support activities
33 Organization of introduction and trade promotion
34 Remaining other business support services n.e.c
35 Middle School Education
36 Primary training
37 Other education n.e.c
38 Educational support services
39 Repair of computers and peripherals
40 Repair communication equipment
Expand
1 Retail sale of beverages
2 Lập trình máy vi tính
3 Market research and public opinion polling activities
4 Bán lẻ thiết bị nghe nhìn trong các cửa hàng chuyên doanh
5 Photo, chuẩn bị tài liệu và các hoạt động hỗ trợ văn phòng đặc biệt khác
6 Other business support service activities n.e.c.
7 Sửa chữa máy vi tính và thiết bị ngoại vi
8 Service activities related to printing
9 Other activities auxiliary to financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
10 Other education n.e.c.
11 Hoạt động chuyên môn, khoa học và công nghệ khác chưa được phân vào đâu
12 Xử lý dữ liệu, cho thuê và các hoạt động liên quan
13 Reproduction of recorded media
14 Cung ứng lao động tạm thời
15 Tour operator activities
16 Travel agency activities
17 Bán lẻ máy vi tính, thiết bị ngoại vi, phần mềm và thiết bị viễn thông trong các cửa hàng chuyên doanh
18 Organization of conventions and trade shows
19 Tư vấn máy vi tính và quản trị hệ thống máy vi tính
20 Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles
21 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
22 Sửa chữa thiết bị liên lạc
23 Wholesale of beverages
24 Intermediate-level vocational training
25 Wholesale of other household goods
26 Dịch vụ hỗ trợ giáo dục
27 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
28 Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods
29 Business and other management consultancy activities
30 Other specialized construction activities
31 Wholesale on a fee or contract basis
32 Printing
33 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
34 Architectural and engineering, and related technical consultancy activities
35 Other telecommunication activities
36 Hoạt động dịch vụ công nghệ thông tin và dịch vụ khác liên quan đến máy vi tính
37 Elementary-level vocational training
38 Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass
39 Xuất bản phần mềm (Main industry)
40 Cổng thông tin
Expand
1 Retail sale of audio-visual equipment in specialized stores
2 Photo, document preparation and other special office support activities
3 Remaining other business support services n.e.c
4 Portal
5 Repair of computers and peripherals
6 Services related to printing
7 Financial services support activities n.e.c
8 Other education n.e.c
9 Other professional, scientific and technological activities n.e.c
10 Data processing, leasing and related activities
11 Copy records of all kinds
12 Provision of temporary labor
13 Tour operator
14 Travel agent
15 Retail sale of computers, peripheral equipment, software and telecommunications equipment in specialized stores
16 Organization of introduction and trade promotion
17 Computer consulting and computer system administration
18 Repair communication equipment
19 Retail sale of electrical household appliances, beds, wardrobes, tables, chairs and similar furniture, lamps and luminaires, and other household appliances n.e.c. in specialized stores
20 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
21 Beverage wholesale
22 Intermediate training
23 Wholesale of other household appliances
24 Educational support services
25 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
26 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
27 Management consulting activities
28 Other specialized construction activities
29 Agents, brokers, auctions of goods
30 Printing
31 Wholesale of computers, peripherals and software
32 Architectural activities and related technical consulting
33 Other telecommunications activities
34 Information technology service activities and other services related to computers
35 Primary training
36 Retail sale of hardware, paint, glass and other installation equipment for construction in specialized stores
37 Software Publishing (Main industry)
38 Retail sale of beverages in specialized stores
39 Computer Programming
40 market research and opinion polls
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 6 0%
Lower by 10% to 20% 5 0%
Lower by 5% to 10% 4 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 18 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 4 0%
0% 6 0%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 0
Higher by 10% or more 0
Unknown 0
Total 43 100%

The chart shows the difference in criteria of contractors in different fields


Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SPD MIỀN BẮC

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Bid Value: 85,000,000 VND
Time: 24/08/2026
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Hà Nội
No.: 2
Bid Package: Independent testing
Bid Value: 5,150,000,000 VND
Time: 01/07/2026
Result: Won
Contractor role: Main consortium
Province / city: Tây Ninh
No.: 3
Bid Package: Test
Bid Value: 239,213,071 VND
Time: 01/06/2026
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Hà Nội

Summarization: Bidder SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 55 package, of which 43 package was won, failed 9 packages, 2 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 39 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Investor:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 45 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of previous competitors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summary: Contractor SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 21 contractors in 20 package, won 17 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of joint venture contractors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summarization: Contractor SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 12 contractors in 35 package, won bid 26 package, lost 6 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: Hà Nội
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Ninh Bình
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 3
Province / city: Undefined
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor SPD NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,114
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,582

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,367
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,777
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,062

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,682
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second