Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:32 PM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 23 bidding packages, of which 14 were won, 6 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 77.93% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Phú Thọ (5), Đồng Nai (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Hòa Bình (5), Đồng Nai (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 11 contractors in 23 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 6 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 8 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 14 | 100% |
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Components of electrical and electronic equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Research Institute of Technology for Machinery through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/07/2022 15:47
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Shopping for electronic devices package, which was invited for bidding by the Posts and Telecommunications Institute of Technology through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
11/11/2021 10:17
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Ms-02: Buy spare parts for repair and maintenance of office equipment to serve the tasks of Hydrographic industry in 2021 package, which was invited for bidding by the Viet Nam Naval Hydrographic and Oceanographic Department through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
11/11/2021 08:38
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Purchase electrical, electronic and thermal supplies package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNG TÂM CÔNG NGHỆ CƠ KHÍ CHÍNH XÁC through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
05/11/2021 08:42
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of materials and equipment to reinforce CSVC for technical training of motorbikes in 2021 of Warehouse J250 package, which was invited for bidding by the Kho J250/Cục Xe - Máy through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/11/2021 08:36
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package 3: Procurement of materials and components for major repair of DT-TN in 2021 package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng/ Bộ Tổng Tham Mưu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/10/2021 16:25
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 3: Purchase of materials for circuit boards and functional block panels for major repair of Russian-made measuring and testing equipment from SC PTD Center package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng/ Bộ Tổng Tham Mưu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/10/2021 09:26
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Producing watertight packaging bags package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Kỹ thuật/Binh chủng Đặc công through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/08/2021 10:13
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 07: Purchase of electronic materials and components package, which was invited for bidding by the Kho KT788 - Cục Kỹ thuật binh chủng - Tổng cục kỹ thuật through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/08/2021 16:15
THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01: Purchase of materials for preservation and maintenance of technical equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Kho KT788 - Cục Kỹ thuật binh chủng - Tổng cục kỹ thuật through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/07/2021 15:12
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 23 package, of which 14 package was won, failed 6 packages, 1 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 14 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 17 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 11 contractors in 23 package, won 14 package, lost 6 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor