Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 08/31/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:09 AM 08/31/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 37 bidding packages, of which 16 were won, 18 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 52.07% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.55% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (1), Hà Nội (11), Quảng Ninh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Bắc Ninh (9), Ninh Bình (1), Hưng Yên (2), Phú Thọ (2), Đồng Nai (1), Đà Nẵng (2), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (1), Hà Nội (11), Quảng Ninh (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Bắc Giang (8), Bắc Ninh (1), Hà Nam (1), Hưng Yên (1), Phú Thọ (2), Đồng Nai (1), Quảng Nam (1), Hải Phòng (1), Thái Bình (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 17 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 110 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 11 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 14 contractors in 16 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - ĐẦU TƯ THĂNG LONG
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00015770
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 6 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 16 | 100% |
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 02: Renovating and repairing working rooms and fire protection systems package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Việt Yên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/07/2026 18:31
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 03: Construction costs + Traffic safety costs package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Liên Minh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
15/06/2026 10:32
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Supply and installation of project equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Điều dưỡng phục hồi chức năng tâm thần Việt Trì through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
22/04/2026 09:04
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the XL01: Construction and procurement, installation of all construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
26/12/2025 11:05
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package No 01: Construction and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thư Lâm through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/11/2025 12:32
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XL-01: Construction and installation of equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường Đại học Công nghiệp Hà Nội through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Quang Minh - Thăng Long (HaUI - CS II).
- Result: Won
24/09/2025 11:45
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction, equipment supply and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the VNPT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh gói thầu cải tạo 57A HTK.
- Result: Lost
16/06/2025 09:24
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân xã Liên Hà through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Thăng Long - Đức Việt.
- Result: Won
16/05/2025 18:25
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 19: Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực 11 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
17/12/2024 14:02
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction and supply and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM POST through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Thăng Long - Gia Phát - Bắc Ninh.
- Result: Lost
13/12/2024 10:57
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 37 package, of which 16 package was won, failed 18 packages, 1 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 25 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 34 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 110 contractors in 21 package, won 8 package, lost 11 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 14 contractors in 16 package, won bid 8 package, lost 7 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 11 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor