Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:06 AM 12/20/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:47 AM 12/20/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
9:26 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:44 AM 04/17/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 42 bidding packages, of which 30 were won, 11 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 65.71% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tây Ninh (1), Đồng Tháp (9), Lâm Đồng (1), Vĩnh Long (2), Cà Mau (1), Cần Thơ (3), An Giang (3), Undefined (22)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Long An (1), Tiền Giang (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Vĩnh Long (2), Cà Mau (1), Sóc Trăng (3), An Giang (3), Đồng Tháp (8), Undefined (22)
- Has relationships with 28 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 16 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 50 contractors in 26 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 8 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 23 contractors in 16 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH TRƯỜNG LỘC
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00005370
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (đường bộ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (cầu đường bộ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường sắt
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 15 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 30 | 100% |
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 16: Construction and installation of bridge through Xang canal package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Châu Đốc through an as an independent entity. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
02/06/2025 09:01
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Construction of Bridges, bridge access roads and reinforced concrete embankments (including costs to ensure traffic safety) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Hồng Ngự through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công Ty Cổ Phần Xây Dựng Công Trình Trường Lộc - Công Ty Trách Nhiệm Hữu Hạn Tuấn Hiền (Tên viết tắt là: Liên danh Trường Lộc - Tuấn Hiền). Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
24/06/2024 11:24
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 2: Construction of section from km 87+346-km91+736.60 and 06 bridges (Cai Nhum bridge, Ba Truyen bridge, Cay Gao bridge, Cay Sop bridge, Thieng Long 2 bridge and Binh Hoa bridge) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình giao thông Vĩnh Long through an as an independent entity. Nine other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
17/06/2024 09:09
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 14: Construction work. package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Khu vực Mỹ Tú through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
22/05/2024 16:01
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bridge over Duong Gao canal (including costs to ensure traffic safety and 5% contingency costs) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tam Nông through an as an independent entity. Nine other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
17/04/2024 15:08
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 11: Construction of Phu Hiep and Ca Dam bridges, Tam Nong district package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Đồng Tháp through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
27/02/2023 10:19
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 05: Construction (The section from Quan Phung Hiep National Highway to Huynh Huu Nghia town is 7,548km long and built 04 new traffic bridges) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án 2 tỉnh Sóc Trăng through an as master consortium of LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH TRƯỜNG LỘC - CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SÔNG HẬU - CÔNG TY TNHH TRUNG VỈNH (TRƯỜNG LỘC - SÔNG HẬU - TRUNG VỈNH). Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
04/01/2023 08:39
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 12: Construction of section 1 (from Km 0+000 to Km 4+644 DT843) (including 5%) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Thanh Bình through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng công trình Trường Lộc - Công ty TNHH Đê Linh (Trường Lộc - Đê Linh). Twelve other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
23/12/2022 08:50
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 17: Construction of bridge, foundation, road surface and sewer from Km20+500 to Km24+600 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Đồng Tháp through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/12/2022 11:29
TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 1: Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cai Lậy through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/08/2022 10:07
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 42 package, of which 30 package was won, failed 11 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 28 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 27 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 50 contractors in 26 package, won 17 package, lost 8 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 23 contractors in 16 package, won bid 13 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 7 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor