Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:03 AM 06/06/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
6:12 PM 06/06/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:34 PM 11/11/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:19 AM 01/16/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:30 PM 03/04/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:24 PM 03/08/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/13/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:53 AM 07/23/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 10/17/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:47 PM 10/18/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 01/03/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:05 AM 01/06/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 04/08/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:36 AM 04/15/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:09 AM 05/04/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 63 bidding packages, of which 38 were won, 21 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 52.47% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.03% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lào Cai (1), Lâm Đồng (10), Quảng Ninh (6), Hải Phòng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Hà Nội (4), Vĩnh Long (7), Thanh Hoá (2), Hà Tĩnh (6), Hưng Yên (4), Cần Thơ (4), Quảng Ngãi (1), Quảng Trị (1), Outside the territory of Vietnam (1), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lào Cai (1), Bình Thuận (7), Quảng Ninh (6), Hải Phòng (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (4), Hà Nội (4), Trà Vinh (7), Thanh Hoá (2), Hà Tĩnh (6), Thái Bình (3), Cần Thơ (2), Kon Tum (1), Quảng Trị (1), Hậu Giang (1), Undefined (17)
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 41 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 100 contractors in 40 bidding packages, won 21 packages, lost 17 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 17 contractors in 23 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 4 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 11 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 11 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 38 | 100% |
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 14HH-SCL-2026: Providing equipment, software and technical services to implement SCL Excitation system of generator units H1, H2 - Dong Nai 3 Hydropower Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY PHÁT ĐIỆN 1 - CÔNG TY THỦY ĐIỆN ĐỒNG NAI through an as master consortium of Liên danh nhà thầu DN3. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
08/06/2026 10:02
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 4EP-DCSNS1-2026: Design, supply of materials and equipment, installation and testing - Project to upgrade DCS control system and sub-station control systems - Nghi Son 1 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the NGHI SƠN THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
20/05/2026 14:07
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Supply and installation of AVR excitation control system for generator unit ST23 NPP - Phu My 2.1 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
16/04/2026 10:10
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supply cold stage module Air dryer B of unit S2 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN VĨNH TÂN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY PHÁT ĐIỆN 3 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
15/04/2026 19:39
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supply of materials, mechanical and electrical equipment for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 - Phase 2 package, which was invited for bidding by the CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 through an as sub-joint of Liên danh HAIANH - VCAP. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
21/01/2026 15:53
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Training on the excitation system of Song Hau 1 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
16/01/2026 16:45
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the MARKVIe HMI computer and excitation control system for GT3 unit package, which was invited for bidding by the BARIA THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
12/01/2026 08:27
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supplying medium -tu goods and services for the GT1 system at Can Tho Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
08/12/2025 09:01
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 12: Providing Catalyst Materials serving Trung Tu Group 1 Machine Machine Vung Ang 1 year 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
04/12/2025 10:11
VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Maintenance and replace materials for forklifts EP30CA1 and DP70 for import and export of equipment and equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ HÀ TĨNH through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
21/11/2025 08:33
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 63 package, of which 38 package was won, failed 21 packages, 3 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 37 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 41 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 100 contractors in 40 package, won 21 package, lost 17 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 17 contractors in 23 package, won bid 17 package, lost 4 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 1 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VCAPITAL INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 14 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor