Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 04/20/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:26 AM 04/20/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 18 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 11 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 55.33% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.11% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (4), Khánh Hòa (2), Hà Nội (6), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Quảng Ngãi (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Hải Phòng (2), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (1), Khánh Hòa (2), Hà Nội (6), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Quảng Ngãi (1), Hà Giang (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Trà Vinh (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 63 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 9 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 7 | 100% |
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC Won the bidding for the Construction and equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Kiến An through an as sub-joint of Liên danh ADCS-HTN. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
31/07/2026 11:42
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC Won the bidding for the Construction and equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Kiến An through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
27/03/2026 14:30
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of infrastructure monitoring system package, which was invited for bidding by the VNPT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh ADCS- HC. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
20/03/2026 10:20
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC lost the bidding for the Supply and installation of infrastructure monitoring system package, which was invited for bidding by the VNPT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh ADCS-ANT. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
07/11/2025 11:13
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of infrastructure monitoring system package, which was invited for bidding by the VNPT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
11/08/2025 15:23
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC lost the bidding for the SXKD2023-HH19: Supplying batteries and UPS for Duyen Hai 1 and Duyen Hai 3 Thermal Power Plants package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Nineteen other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
10/01/2024 14:03
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC lost the bidding for the 19-2023-VHT-K1-PPK57 Procurement of UPS package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity. Nine other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
17/10/2023 10:02
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC lost the bidding for the Buy 3-phase UPS, capacity 80KVA/72KW to 120KVA/100KW for Ha Giang Provincial General Hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the HA GIANG GENERAL HOSPITAL through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
17/07/2023 17:06
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC lost the bidding for the Provide 2V lead-acid batteries package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as sub-joint of Liên danh ADCS- EDPN. Thirteen other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
12/07/2023 15:28
ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC Won the bidding for the Supplying Charger 27BTN10 equipment to supply 220VDC power for 220kV station PM2.1 Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/06/2023 16:57
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC participated in 18 package, of which 7 package was won, failed 11 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC is related to 14 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC has a relationship with 14 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC competed with 63 contractors in 14 package, won 5 package, lost 9 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC once entered into a partnership with 2 contractors in 4 package, won bid 2 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ADC SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES JSC participated in bidding in 9 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor