Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| International name | ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Views | 2003 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 5500376659 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn5500376659 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Address | Số 67B, Đường Nguyễn Trãi, Tổ 9, Phường Tô Hiệu, Province Sơn La | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Website | http://[email protected] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business | Civil Works | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 28/07/2009 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 29/09/2016 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Legal representative | BÙI NGỌC HIỆU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Position | Chairman of the Board of Directors - cum Director | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Enterprise scale | Super small business | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
10:40 PM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:34 PM 10/20/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
3:34 PM 10/20/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:00 AM 12/08/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:27 AM 12/23/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:00 AM 01/14/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:14 AM 01/17/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:01 AM 11/01/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:32 PM 11/16/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:36 PM 12/19/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:26 PM 01/11/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:29 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:51 AM 07/24/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/21/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:57 AM 12/25/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:19 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:02 AM 04/03/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/28/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:31 AM 08/08/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 03/23/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:55 AM 04/10/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 69 bidding packages, of which 60 were won, 9 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 53.01% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.28% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Sơn La (35), Bắc Ninh (9), Hà Nội (5), Undefined (20)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Sơn La (35), Bắc Ninh (1), Bắc Giang (2), Hà Nội (5), Undefined (26)
- Has relationships with 19 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 34 contractors in 44 bidding packages, won 35 packages, lost 9 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 21 contractors in 25 bidding packages, won 25 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 20 bidding packages with 4 roles.
- Building organization name: Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Á Châu
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00004323
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư tỉnh Sơn La
- Field:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa chất công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình Dân dụng, công nghiệp
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình Giao thông
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình NN&PTNT
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình Dân dụng và công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình Giao thông
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình NN&PTNT
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình Dân dụng và công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình Giao thông
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình NN&PTNT
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 42 | 0% |
| 0% | 6 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 1 | 0% |
| Total | 60 | 100% |
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Tiền Phong through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/08/2026 16:46
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 06 (XL): Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Chiềng Sinh through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Phúc Thành Tây Bắc và Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Á Châu.
- Result: Won
23/07/2026 20:23
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction of works + Installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Tiền Phong through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/07/2026 08:36
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package No 04: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Chiềng Sinh through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Phúc Thành Tây Bắc và Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Á Châu.
- Result: Won
14/07/2026 09:50
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package 08: Construction of construction + ensuring traffic safety package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thạch Thất through an as sub-joint of Liên danh nhà thầu Gói thầu số 08: Thi công xây dựng + Đảm bảo ATGT.
- Result: Won
29/06/2026 11:04
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Public construction
submit package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Tiền Phong through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
19/06/2026 09:01
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction and installation of construction equipment: Construction of Dong Hung primary school, Dong Phu commune; Item: 08 rooms (02 classrooms, 06 function rooms package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Đông Phú through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
10/06/2026 10:02
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XD-01: Construction of barracks items and works; Construction of systems: power supply outside the house, water supply and drainage outside the house; renovating roads and yards; anti-termite construction; Supply and installation of equipment and tools package, which was invited for bidding by the Sư đoàn 361/Quân chủng Phòng không - Không quân through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Á Châu và Công ty TNHH Tam Phúc.
- Result: Won
28/04/2026 18:42
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Chũ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/03/2026 14:36
ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 19: Construction work (from Km4 - Km17+100m) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Sơn La through an as sub-joint of Liên danh nhà thầu gói thầu số 19: Thi công xây dựng công trình (từ Km4 - Km17+100m).
- Result: Won
24/12/2025 15:31
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY participated in 69 package, of which 60 package was won, failed 9 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY is related to 19 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 30 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY competed with 34 contractors in 44 package, won 35 package, lost 9 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 21 contractors in 25 package, won bid 25 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor