Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 10 bidding packages, of which 10 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 94.83% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.62% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cao Bằng (1), Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Cần Thơ (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cao Bằng (1), Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 9 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 4 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 10 | 100% |
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Mixed: Construction and installation, equipment supply and installation and insurance package, which was invited for bidding by the VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INDUSTRY AND TRADE through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và đầu tư hạ tầng - Công ty TNHH AT Á Châu- Công ty TNHH Minh Phú ICC - Công ty cổ phần lắp đặt thiết bị tàu thủy Thành Đạt. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
03/08/2026 14:32
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the construction and equipment supply and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INDUSTRY AND TRADE through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH THI CÔNG TRỤ SỞ CHI NHÁNH TÂY CẦN THƠ. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
07/04/2026 09:51
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 7: Construction and installation, installation of construction equipment (including: demolition, construction and installation of main works and a number of auxiliary items, lightning protection, elevators, TBA, generators, static compression piles, BuKK, Voltage and Light Electricity, Furniture ...) package, which was invited for bidding by the JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Thăng Long - Á Châu - NTK. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
11/08/2025 18:24
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Supply and install 05 1 -way ceiling air conditioner 36,000 BTU package, which was invited for bidding by the Ngân hàng TMCP Công thương Việt Nam Chi nhánh Đông Anh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/06/2025 09:29
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Construction, equipment installation, construction insurance package, which was invited for bidding by the VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INDUSTRY AND TRADE through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Hadinco 52-ATA-An Việt--EMC.
- Result: Won
22/08/2023 14:34
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Construction of the main house, technical systems and construction equipment (including fire protection systems, elevators, air conditioning and ventilation); ancillary items and costs of construction insurance, construction risk insurance package, which was invited for bidding by the Joint stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam through an as sub-joint of 2600378887 - Công ty TNHH Quyết Thắng,0105684477 - Công ty TNHH AT Á Châu.
- Result: Won
15/10/2020 11:34
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Construction of the main house, technical systems and construction equipment (including fire protection systems, elevators, air conditioning, ventilation, construction insurance costs and risk insurance for neighboring works); ancillary items package, which was invited for bidding by the Joint stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam through an as sub-joint of 0200157375 - Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và đầu tư hạ tầng,0105684477 - Công ty TNHH AT Á Châu.
- Result: Won
26/04/2019 14:51
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 9 [Supply, install elevator] package, which was invited for bidding by the Joint stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/08/2016 16:04
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of central air conditioning system and building ventilation package, which was invited for bidding by the Joint stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/12/2015 16:01
AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 8: Supply and installation of air conditioning system package, which was invited for bidding by the Joint stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/09/2015 13:17
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED participated in 10 package, of which 10 package was won, failed 0 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED is related to 4 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 4 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED competed with 9 contractors in 4 package, won 4 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 12 contractors in 6 package, won bid 6 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 5 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AT ASIA COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor