Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 89.2% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.53% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Hà Nội (1), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (1), Bình Thuận (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 10 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN LẮP MÁY - THÍ NGHIỆM CƠ ĐIỆN
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00002178
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Điện – cơ điện, kết cấu thép công trình
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (nhẹ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị Điện-Cơ điện, Kết cấu thép công trình
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình (cơ - điện)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác chuyên biệt (kết cấu thép)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 5 | 100% |
ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the HH42-2025: Providing materials and technical services for repairing 1B grid washing pumps package, which was invited for bidding by the THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
12/02/2026 08:43
ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Rough installation of production machinery package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL BANKNOTE PRINTING PLANT through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/10/2024 15:14
ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Renovating and repairing house facilities B1 package, which was invited for bidding by the through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/12/2021 16:30
ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the SCL2021-PTV04: Providing repair services for measurement and control systems of unit 2 and 220kv station package, which was invited for bidding by the NGHI SON THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên Danh VST - EMETC(0106071219 - Công Ty Cổ Phần Thiết Kế và Xây Lắp VST,0100106458 - Công ty cổ phần Lắp máy Thí nghiệm cơ điện).
- Result: Lost
14/05/2021 09:04
ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Supplying materials and services to repair and maintain coal crushers for the overhaul of Unit S2 Vinh Tan 2 package, which was invited for bidding by the EVNGENCO 3 Power service company through an as sub-joint of Công ty Cổ phần lắp máy - Thí nghiệm cơ điện(0106071219 - Công Ty Cổ Phần Thiết Kế và Xây Lắp VST,0100106458 - Công ty cổ phần Lắp máy Thí nghiệm cơ điện).
- Result: Lost
12/07/2018 14:58
ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Unloading from transport vehicle and rough installation package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL BANKNOTE PRINTING PLANT through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/10/2016 15:28
ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Unload from the transport vehicle and rough install the digital printer package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL BANKNOTE PRINTING PLANT through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/10/2016 15:24
ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Rough installation of large sheet KCS machine, combined cutting - packing machine, loose sheet cutting machine, counting machine package, which was invited for bidding by the NH09 Project Management Unit through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/06/2016 10:48
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 8 package, of which 5 package was won, failed 2 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 7 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 7 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 10 contractors in 6 package, won 5 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 2 package, won bid 0 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ERECTION ELECTROMECHANICS TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor