Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 0 were won, 4 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 73.94% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 0% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Cần Thơ (1), Vĩnh Long (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Hậu Giang (1), Trà Vinh (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 21 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 59MSHHH-SXKD-2025: Providing supplies and services for installing buffer buffer against the wharf No. 01 of the Coastal Power Center Port package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Twelve other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
28/11/2025 14:02
FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 10MSHHH-SXKD-2025: Provide chain supplies, dandruff CSU for Duyen Hai Thermal Power Plant 1 and Duyen Hai 3 package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as master consortium of Liên danh Formula Air - Hamakyu. Nine other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
15/07/2025 14:16
FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the GT2025.II-BS62 "Procurement of CSU bucket for Hau 1 river NM" package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
03/07/2025 15:06
FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the GT No. 3: Invest in non-stick coating of coal silos at Cam Pha Thermal Power Plant. package, which was invited for bidding by the CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION through an as master consortium of Liên danh FA-HA. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
22/11/2024 15:02
FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Buy an air purifier to prevent acute respiratory infections caused by a new strain of corona virus (2019-nCoV) package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ Tư lệnh Cảnh sát cơ động through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
05/03/2020 17:11
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 5 package, of which 0 package was won, failed 4 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 4 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 4 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 21 contractors in 3 package, won 0 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 2 package, won bid 0 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor FORMULA AIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor