Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM HUY CƯỜNG |
|
| International name | HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED | |
| Views | 2138 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0301450556 | |
| Tax ID issue date | 14/06/1995 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0301450556 | |
| Company Address | 37 Trần Nhật Duật, Phường Tân Định, City Hồ Chí Minh | |
| Business | Goods | |
| Form of Business | Limited liability company with two or more members | |
| Company Establishment Date | 14/06/1995 | |
| The number of workers | 15 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 18/11/2016 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | NGUYỄN PHÚC THUẦN | |
| Position | Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Small business | |
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM HUY CƯỜNG |
||
|
|
||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 153 bidding packages, of which 123 were won, 25 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.13% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 0.39% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (23), Vĩnh Long (13), Hải Phòng (11), Cà Mau (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (43), Đồng Tháp (3), Hà Nội (10), An Giang (6), Lâm Đồng (10), Tây Ninh (5), Huế (2), Gia Lai (3), Khánh Hòa (5), Đồng Nai (3), Phú Thọ (4), Hưng Yên (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Đắk Lắk (3), Ninh Bình (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Cao Bằng (1), Lào Cai (1), Lạng Sơn (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Điện Biên (1), Lai Châu (1), Sơn La (1), Thanh Hoá (3), Nghệ An (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Quảng Trị (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (8)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (13), Trà Vinh (5), Bến Tre (7), Hải Phòng (7), Bạc Liêu (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (27), Đồng Tháp (3), Hải Dương (2), Hà Nội (10), Sóc Trăng (3), An Giang (2), Cà Mau (2), Bình Thuận (7), Long An (3), Huế (2), Bình Định (3), Ninh Thuận (4), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Bình Phước (2), Hòa Bình (2), Hưng Yên (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Tây Ninh (2), Kiên Giang (4), Đắk Lắk (2), Hậu Giang (2), Bình Dương (2), Hà Nam (1), Nam Định (1), Thái Bình (1), Ninh Bình (1), Hà Giang (1), Cao Bằng (1), Lào Cai (1), Lạng Sơn (2), Tuyên Quang (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Yên Bái (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Phú Thọ (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Bắc Giang (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Điện Biên (1), Lai Châu (1), Sơn La (1), Thanh Hoá (3), Nghệ An (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Quảng Bình (1), Quảng Trị (1), Quảng Nam (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Phú Yên (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Kon Tum (1), Gia Lai (1), Đắk Nông (1), Lâm Đồng (2), Đà Nẵng (1), Đồng Nai (2), Tiền Giang (1), Vĩnh Long (3), Undefined (43)
- Has relationships with 77 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 105 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1,052 contractors in 153 bidding packages, won 123 packages, lost 25 packages, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 115 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 4 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 123 | 100% |
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 2: Generic drug bidding package in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bình Thuận through an as an independent entity. One hundred fifty six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
19/08/2026 15:35
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bình Chánh through an as an independent entity. Two hundred twenty six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
10/08/2026 10:51
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Bidding package: Generic drugs (Remaining and additional parts) package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bạc Liêu through an as an independent entity. Fifty nine other contractors also participated.
27/07/2026 14:03
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Pack 1: Generics package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN HUYẾT HỌC TRUYỀN MÁU THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ through an as an independent entity. Ninety one other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
13/07/2026 13:49
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Generic drugs package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bình Tân through an as an independent entity. Two hundred seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
10/07/2026 09:19
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 1: Procurement of Generic drugs to serve the needs of examination and treatment at Can Tho City Dermatology Hospital in 2026-2028
(195 active ingredients) package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN DA LIỄU THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ through an as an independent entity. Fifty other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
09/07/2026 15:12
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Phạm Ngọc Thạch through an as an independent entity. Thirty eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
09/07/2026 10:28
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Bidding package MS-22: Purchase of Generic drugs package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Quân y 4, Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật, Quân đoàn 34 through an as an independent entity. Two hundred twenty seven other contractors also participated.
06/07/2026 09:31
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 2: Generic drug bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the O Mon Regional Medical Center through an as an independent entity. Three hundred forty five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
30/06/2026 14:06
HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Generic drugs (222 drugs) package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Chỉnh hình và Phục hồi chức năng Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh through an as an independent entity. Fifty seven other contractors also participated.
10/06/2026 09:09
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in 153 package, of which 123 package was won, failed 25 packages, 5 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED is related to 77 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 105 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED competed with 1052 contractors in 153 package, won 123 package, lost 25 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUY CUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 63 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor