Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:00 AM 03/03/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:30 AM 03/03/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:03 AM 10/22/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:52 AM 10/23/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 59 bidding packages, of which 18 were won, 40 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 26.89% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (5), Quảng Ninh (3), Gia Lai (1), Hà Nội (29), Hải Phòng (3), Ninh Bình (3), Phú Thọ (4), Vĩnh Long (3), Đồng Nai (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Tây Ninh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), An Giang (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Tuyên Quang (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Lai Châu (2), Điện Biên (2), Sơn La (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Bình (5), Quảng Ninh (3), Gia Lai (1), Hà Nội (29), Hải Dương (2), Nam Định (2), Hưng Yên (1), Phú Thọ (3), Trà Vinh (3), Đồng Nai (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Ninh Bình (1), Tây Ninh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Kiên Giang (1), Bình Dương (1), Thanh Hoá (2), Hà Giang (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), An Giang (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Lai Châu (2), Điện Biên (2), Sơn La (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 71 contractors in 39 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 24 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 20 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 16 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 18 | 100% |
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 15: Calibration experiment of Muong Te 220kV substation extension package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 15:49
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Package 18-1-XL-ĐTXD 2026.4: Construction and installation and testing and inspection of works Installation of equipment with remote monitoring and control function for RMU cabinets on underground medium voltage power grid in Dong Da ward, O Cho Coconut, Kim Lien, Lang in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HOÀN KIẾM through an as master consortium of . Two other contractors also participated.
14/08/2026 10:32
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 15/26/PCTL-XL: Construction and installation, testing and inspection of VTTB package, which was invited for bidding by the TULIEM POWER COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh NETECH.
- Result: Lost
13/08/2026 15:04
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package CH.G10: Testing station VTTB calibration and database declaration for SCADA system package, which was invited for bidding by the NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
13/08/2026 10:03
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package 19: Experiment to adjust the 500 kV Son La TBA extension package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
14/07/2026 10:54
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 12: Calibration testing package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/07/2026 11:34
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 5 "VTTB Experiment" project Improving the capacity of low voltage power grid in Bac Tu Liem District (According to the old administrative geography) in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BA ĐÌNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/06/2026 08:45
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 5 "VTTB Experiment" project: Construction of new substations in Cau Giay and Tay Ho wards in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BA ĐÌNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/06/2026 10:47
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the DTXD2-2026-TN-090 Experiment package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BA ĐÌNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/05/2026 17:26
NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the DTXD2-2026-TN -044 Experiment package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BA ĐÌNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/05/2026 19:03
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 59 package, of which 18 package was won, failed 40 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 23 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 22 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 71 contractors in 39 package, won 15 package, lost 24 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 7 contractors in 20 package, won bid 3 package, lost 16 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 19 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 24 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor