Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:24 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:39 PM 04/05/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:03 AM 05/03/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:27 PM 05/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:03 AM 05/20/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
6:23 AM 05/20/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:02 AM 06/04/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:53 PM 07/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:08 AM 07/29/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:25 AM 08/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 09/06/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:57 PM 09/12/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:08 AM 10/19/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:06 PM 12/11/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:22 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 20 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 16 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90.81% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.11% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (1), Hưng Yên (3), Hải Phòng (3), Hà Nội (4), Phú Thọ (3), Thái Nguyên (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Ninh Bình (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Bắc Ninh (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (1), Thái Bình (3), Hải Phòng (2), Hà Nội (4), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Phú Thọ (1), Hà Nam (1), Hải Dương (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Bắc Giang (1)
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 31 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 15 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PLS NHẬT MINH
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00046769
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; công nghiệp (nhẹ); hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 2 | 100% |
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Provide labor protection clothing package, which was invited for bidding by the QUANG NINH THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
17/10/2023 10:05
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Shopping for safety equipment and labor protection package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Kỹ thuật/Quân chủng Phòng không-Không quân through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
14/10/2023 10:35
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package HH26-2023: Supply of labor protection equipment in 2023 package, which was invited for bidding by the THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
03/10/2023 16:35
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of tools, safety equipment and labor protection in 2023 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BẮC GIANG - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC through an as sub-joint of Liên danh CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HYUNDAI ENTEC VIỆT NAM và CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PLS NHẬT MINH .
- Result: Lost
13/09/2023 15:02
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing labor protection supplies and equipment for employees in 2023 package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
25/08/2023 09:35
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the SCTX-2023 – 66 Providing Clothing and Labor Protection Equipment for Workers package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
22/08/2023 10:14
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package HH24-2023: Supply of materials for flood and storm prevention and fire and explosion prevention in 2023 package, which was invited for bidding by the THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/08/2023 14:53
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package MS No. 07-KH/KTBC: Purchasing clothes, fabric shoes, and labor protection equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Kỹ thuật quân, binh chủng/Tổng cục HC-KT through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
14/07/2023 15:38
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of labor protection for safety, fire prevention and rescue work in 2023, Ha Nam Electricity Company package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ NAM - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/05/2023 17:23
PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Provide technical equipment and labor insurance package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Kỹ thuật Quân khu 1 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
11/05/2023 10:18
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 20 package, of which 2 package was won, failed 16 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 18 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 21 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 31 contractors in 18 package, won 1 package, lost 15 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 2 contractors in 2 package, won bid 1 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PLS NHAT MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor