Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:29 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:42 AM 12/05/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
2:51 PM 10/17/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:38 PM 10/17/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:32 PM 12/09/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:58 AM 12/14/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/16/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:09 AM 07/16/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/05/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:08 AM 06/05/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 200 bidding packages, of which 122 were won, 63 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 10 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.99% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.37% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (92), Hải Phòng (4), Ninh Bình (3), Bắc Ninh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Điện Biên (2), Đồng Nai (2), Thái Nguyên (3), Cao Bằng (1), Quảng Ninh (3), Lạng Sơn (1), Phú Thọ (3), Lào Cai (2), Hưng Yên (5), Tuyên Quang (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Sơn La (2), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (68)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (92), Hải Phòng (3), Nam Định (1), Bắc Giang (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Điện Biên (2), Đồng Nai (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Bắc Kạn (2), Cao Bằng (1), Quảng Ninh (3), Lạng Sơn (1), Vĩnh Phúc (3), Hà Nam (2), Yên Bái (1), Hưng Yên (4), Lào Cai (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Sơn La (2), Thái Bình (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (69)
- Has relationships with 89 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 88 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 143 contractors in 103 bidding packages, won 52 packages, lost 40 packages, 4 are pending results, and 7 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 56 contractors in 97 bidding packages, won 70 packages, lost 23 packages, 1 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY TNHH TRUYỀN THÔNG NĂNG LƯỢNG THÁI LÊ
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00038750
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường dây & TBA
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 22 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 40 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 38 | 0% |
| 0% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 122 | 100% |
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED join for the Package 02-VTTB-2026.3: Providing VTTB for construction investment projects in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BA ĐÌNH through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 10:08
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the HN5-11-2026 SCL: Shopping package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THANH TRÌ through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 15:36
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package number 01/2026-VTTB.07-DTXD_TX package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ ĐÔNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/07/2026 15:30
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Bidding package DTXD-2026-MS-067 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC GIA LÂM through an as master consortium of Liên danh TLLH. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
11/07/2026 09:31
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 127/2026-VTTB-DTXD: Providing materials, equipment and accessories to serve construction projects under plan 127 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ ĐÔNG through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
21/05/2026 08:36
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 27-01-PC-197.1-DTXD2026: Supply of VTTB, construction and installation and testing and inspection of low-voltage grid renovation project at alleys in Cua Nam ward in 2026 under the plan of Steering Committee 197 of Hanoi People's Committee package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HOÀN KIẾM through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây lắp điện SIC - Công ty TNHH Dây và cáp điện Trường Thịnh - Công ty TNHH truyền thông năng lượng Thái Lê (Viết tắt là: Liên danh SIC - Trường Thịnh - Thái Lê).. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
07/05/2026 08:42
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 04: Procurement of VTTB with remote monitoring and control function for the first phase in 2026 for Thanh Tri, Thuong Tin, Ung Hoa Power Companies package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh AAT.
- Result: Won
04/05/2026 13:48
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 01-2026/MSVTTB-TT: Procurement of VTTB to serve 03 construction investment projects of Thach That Power Company package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THẠCH THẤT through an as an independent entity. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
28/04/2026 09:03
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package 01 - Supply of materials and equipment and construction and installation of works Improving the reliability of power supply for medium voltage lines 373, 375E17.4 Thuan Chau and 375E17.3 Muong La according to the multi-divided - multi-connected plan in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC SƠN LA - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
02/04/2026 10:09
THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 1: Construction and installation, supply and installation of VTTB medium voltage capacitor banks for 110kV substations in Hai Phong city package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG POWER COMPANY BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of A1 TECH- THÁI LÊ.
- Result: Won
31/03/2026 14:58
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED participated in 200 package, of which 122 package was won, failed 63 packages, 5 packages with no results, 10 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED is related to 89 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 88 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED competed with 143 contractors in 103 package, won 52 package, lost 40 package, 4 bidding package has no results, 7 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 56 contractors in 97 package, won bid 70 package, lost 23 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 3 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 19 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI LE ENERGY COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 23 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor