Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:41 PM 11/28/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:52 PM 12/01/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/07/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:16 AM 12/07/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 33 bidding packages, of which 29 were won, 2 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 85.36% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.8% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Bình (24), Đà Nẵng (1), Hà Nội (2), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nam Định (20), Đà Nẵng (1), Hà Nội (2), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 10 contractors in 25 bidding packages, won 22 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
- Building organization name: Công ty cổ phần Thiên Quý
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00020218
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Nam Định
- Field:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; công nghiệp (nhẹ); nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn; đường bộ; cầu; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 20 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 29 | 100% |
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
29/08/2026 11:47
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Manage and regularly maintain provincial roads; Southern trunk road of Nam Dinh urban area (section from Vu Huu Loi street to National Highway 21B); Do Quan bridge, Benley platform and storm and flood prevention equipment in the former Nam Dinh province (from July 1, 2026 to March 31, 2028) package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Cầu đường - Vtic - 898. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
17/07/2026 17:29
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 2 tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/12/2025 17:22
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Maintaining and renovating the soccer practice field package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Thể thao II tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/11/2025 16:03
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of materials, equipment and construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án through an as master consortium of Liên danh Thành Nam. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
10/08/2025 09:01
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and renovation of dancer street, Nam Dinh city package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Nam Định through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Bình Dương và Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng VTIC. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
14/06/2025 07:44
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Regular management and maintenance of provincial road systems (except DT.490, DT.486C); Quan boat bridge and Bailey page TB prevention flood storms; signal lighting system of provincial roads package, which was invited for bidding by the Nam Dinh Department of Construction through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Quản lý & Xây dựng cầu đường Nam Định và Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng VTIC. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
14/05/2025 10:44
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/01/2025 13:56
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 03: All construction and traffic safety assurance package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Giao thông vận tải Hà Nội through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/11/2024 16:35
VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Taluy road embankment from km22+00 to km22+975 (p) on DT.488 package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/09/2024 07:32
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 33 package, of which 29 package was won, failed 2 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 18 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 23 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 10 contractors in 25 package, won 22 package, lost 1 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 5 contractors in 8 package, won bid 7 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VTIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor