Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM VÀ THIẾT BỊ Y TẾ LONG BÌNH |
|
||||||||||||
| International name | LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED | |||||||||||||
| Views | 1827 | |||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0106803656 | |||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue date | 27/03/2015 | |||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0106803656 | |||||||||||||
| Company Address | Số 59, Ngõ 5 Láng Hạ, Phường Ô Chợ Dừa, City Hà Nội | |||||||||||||
| Business | Goods | |||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Limited liability company with two or more members | |||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 27/03/2015 | |||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 16 | |||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 06/03/2019 | |||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||||||
| Legal representative | ĐẶNG THỊ HỒNG LIÊN | |||||||||||||
| Position | Director | |||||||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||||||
| Enterprise scale | Small business | |||||||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM VÀ THIẾT BỊ Y TẾ LONG BÌNH |
||||||||||||||
Expand
|
||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:01 AM 12/20/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:59 AM 12/21/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:31 PM 03/03/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:44 AM 03/04/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 02/24/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:04 AM 02/24/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/18/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:36 PM 05/19/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
7:47 PM 07/08/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:54 PM 07/16/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 08/19/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:04 PM 08/19/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 202 bidding packages, of which 147 were won, 50 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.3% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 2.65% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (3), Quảng Ninh (12), Hà Nội (109), Tuyên Quang (4), Ninh Bình (14), Hưng Yên (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (18), Thái Nguyên (1), Lào Cai (4), Huế (1), Thanh Hoá (3), Hải Phòng (2), Bắc Ninh (5), Nghệ An (5), Quảng Trị (3), Đà Nẵng (3), Vĩnh Long (1), An Giang (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Phúc (2), Quảng Ninh (12), Hà Nội (109), Hà Giang (3), Ninh Bình (12), Thái Bình (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (15), Thái Nguyên (1), Yên Bái (4), Huế (1), Thanh Hoá (3), Hải Phòng (1), Phú Thọ (1), Bắc Ninh (3), Bắc Giang (1), Nghệ An (5), Quảng Trị (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Hà Nam (1), Quảng Nam (1), Bến Tre (1), Bình Định (1), Undefined (22)
- Has relationships with 56 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 60 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 739 contractors in 195 bidding packages, won 141 packages, lost 49 packages, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 9 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 120 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 6 | 0% |
| 0% | 15 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 147 | 100% |
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED join for the Bidding package No. 1: Coronary intervention supplies package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện 19-8, Bộ Công an through an as an independent entity. Nineteen other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:08
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED join for the Purchasing additional tools, accessories and balloons used in coronary intervention in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bắc Ninh số 2 through an as an independent entity. Fifteen other contractors also participated.
21/08/2026 11:20
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED join for the Tender package No 5: “Pracking frame” package, which was invited for bidding by the Ha Noi Heart Hospital through an as an independent entity. Twenty six other contractors also participated.
04/08/2026 16:37
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 5: Consumables used for cardiovascular intervention (Including 268 categories divided into 268 parts) package, which was invited for bidding by the Cardiovascular Center through an as an independent entity. Forty five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
04/06/2026 22:19
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 1: Procurement of medical supplies and equipment used in the majors of surgery, trauma, and cardiovascular intervention in 2026-2027 at Vinh City General Hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh through an as an independent entity. Fifty three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
22/05/2026 09:08
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Buy a disposable automatic compression belt and use it for 1 year package, which was invited for bidding by the E hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/05/2026 15:25
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Bidding package to provide consumables for coronary, renal, carotid, peripheral vascular interventions and some other consumables for vascular treatment in 2025-2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Sweden Hospital, Uongbi through an as an independent entity. Twenty nine other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
17/04/2026 16:37
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Bidding package VTX 13.25: Providing medical supplies consumption used in anesthesia - surgical resuscitation package, which was invited for bidding by the Viet Duc University hospital through an as an independent entity. Forty nine other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
12/03/2026 08:45
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 4: Procurement of materials and chemicals for neurological and peripheral intervention package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN ĐÀ NẴNG through an as an independent entity. Twenty five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
26/02/2026 09:27
LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 02: circuit intervention materials package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Nông Nghiệp through an as an independent entity. Thirty two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
25/02/2026 23:12
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED participated in 202 package, of which 147 package was won, failed 50 packages, 5 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED is related to 56 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 60 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED competed with 739 contractors in 195 package, won 141 package, lost 49 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 9 contractors in 7 package, won bid 6 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 19 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LONG BINH PHARMACEUTICALS AND MEDICAL DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 22 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor