Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:08 PM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:06 AM 10/25/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1,396 bidding packages, of which 1,237 were won, 119 were lost, 39 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.01% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 0.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (14), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (289), Đà Nẵng (52), Phú Thọ (17), Tuyên Quang (8), Hà Nội (186), Quảng Ngãi (17), Thanh Hoá (49), Ninh Bình (33), Lâm Đồng (79), Bắc Ninh (32), Quảng Trị (41), Lào Cai (21), An Giang (27), Đắk Lắk (51), Huế (47), Đồng Tháp (55), Cà Mau (55), Cần Thơ (63), Khánh Hòa (21), Vĩnh Long (56), Nghệ An (61), Hải Phòng (25), Hà Tĩnh (7), Gia Lai (17), Tây Ninh (13), Lạng Sơn (13), Quảng Ninh (23), Thái Nguyên (15), Điện Biên (7), Cao Bằng (9), Sơn La (8), Hưng Yên (18), Lai Châu (3), Nationwide (1), Undefined (56)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (186), Thanh Hoá (49), Huế (47), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (207), Bình Dương (10), Ninh Bình (17), Quảng Nam (9), Hà Nam (11), Bạc Liêu (47), Đắk Nông (8), Cần Thơ (20), Bắc Giang (6), Đồng Tháp (8), Đà Nẵng (35), Lâm Đồng (44), Khánh Hòa (12), Bến Tre (30), Tuyên Quang (6), Trà Vinh (26), Nghệ An (61), Đắk Lắk (30), Quảng Trị (12), Hải Dương (12), Tiền Giang (43), Hà Tĩnh (7), Quảng Bình (22), Quảng Ngãi (7), Bình Định (8), Phú Yên (5), Kon Tum (6), Gia Lai (5), Ninh Thuận (10), Bình Thuận (13), Bình Phước (8), Tây Ninh (4), Đồng Nai (6), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (7), Long An (10), An Giang (7), Vĩnh Long (5), Kiên Giang (10), Hậu Giang (4), Sóc Trăng (30), Cà Mau (7), Lạng Sơn (13), Hải Phòng (8), Quảng Ninh (23), Điện Biên (7), Cao Bằng (9), Bắc Ninh (18), Yên Bái (9), Sơn La (8), Lào Cai (11), Hà Giang (4), Hòa Bình (4), Hưng Yên (6), Nam Định (4), Phú Thọ (6), Thái Bình (9), Thái Nguyên (11), Lai Châu (3), Vĩnh Phúc (8), Bắc Kạn (4), Nationwide (1), Undefined (293)
- Has relationships with 523 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 607 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1,320 contractors in 1,394 bidding packages, won 1,235 packages, lost 119 packages, 39 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 25 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2025 (Top 100 future)
- Industry: Pharmaceutical and Medical Device Manufacturing
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1,222 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 12 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 1,237 | 100% |
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Package 01: Purchase of generic medications for the third year, 2026, at Phố Nối General Hospital. package, which was invited for bidding by the Pho Noi Hospital through an as an independent entity. Thirty four other contractors also participated.
31/08/2026 10:02
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 3: Procurement of generic medicines for the Quảng Trị Provincial General Hospital, covering the period 2026-2027. package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Phổi tỉnh Quảng Trị through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 17:05
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Ba Vì through an as an independent entity. One hundred four other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:13
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Bidding package No. 02: Generic drug bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Yên Mỹ through an as an independent entity. Twenty four other contractors also participated.
27/08/2026 10:09
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Generic drugs package, which was invited for bidding by the Military Hospital 103 through an as an independent entity. Fifty eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
24/08/2026 17:31
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No 19: Supply of Generic drugs, including 147 items, each Generic drug is part of the package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Phú Yên through an as an independent entity. Fifty three other contractors also participated.
24/08/2026 08:46
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Generic drugs 01.2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Quảng Ngãi through an as an independent entity. Forty two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
21/08/2026 18:17
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Bidding package No. 1: Medical drug bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the Military Hospital 4, Military Region 4 through an as an independent entity. Thirteen other contractors also participated.
21/08/2026 09:04
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 2: Generic drug bidding package in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bình Thuận through an as an independent entity. One hundred fifty six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
19/08/2026 15:35
SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Purchasing generic drugs to serve medical examination and treatment at Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 1 in 2026 (3rd time) package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bắc Ninh số 1 through an as an independent entity. Forty seven other contractors also participated.
19/08/2026 15:22
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 1396 package, of which 1237 package was won, failed 119 packages, 39 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 523 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 607 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 1320 contractors in 1394 package, won 1235 package, lost 119 package, 39 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 25 contractors in 2 package, won bid 2 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SAVI PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 63 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor