Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:10 AM 09/07/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:44 AM 09/07/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/03/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:15 PM 05/04/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/11/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:37 AM 07/11/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 29 bidding packages, of which 15 were won, 13 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 75.17% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.88% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ngãi (6), Gia Lai (5), Quảng Trị (1), Nghệ An (3), Huế (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Phú Thọ (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Lâm Đồng (3), Đắk Lắk (2), Lào Cai (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Kon Tum (5), Bình Định (3), Quảng Trị (1), Nghệ An (3), Huế (2), Quảng Nam (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Phú Thọ (2), Trà Vinh (1), Đắk Nông (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Yên Bái (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 49 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 1 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty cổ phần xây dựng P&T
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00044492
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Nghệ An
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 15 | 100% |
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 7-XL: Construction of bridges, roads and works on the route (including survey, BVTC design, BIM project information modeling) package, which was invited for bidding by the PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT 85 through an as sub-joint of Gói thầu số 7-XL Hoàn thiện hầm Cu Mông. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
04/08/2026 16:20
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Lâm Đồng through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
26/06/2026 09:07
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế xã Quảng Phú through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
28/04/2026 08:02
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 2: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the Khu Quản lý đường bộ III through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH SỬA CHỮA HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC QL1, TỈNH GIA LAI. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
09/12/2025 18:20
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package XL-02: Construction of Lo Gom Bridge, Mango Garden, Day, Ba River package, which was invited for bidding by the PMU2 through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Hugia - Trường Phát Lợi - P&T.
- Result: Won
30/10/2025 11:31
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở xây dựng tỉnh Yên Bái through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH SỬA CHỮA, BỔ SUNG HỆ THỐNG ATGT TRÊN QL.32, QL37, QL.2D.
- Result: Won
29/09/2025 18:08
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Construction works package, which was invited for bidding by the SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH ĐẮK LẮK through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/06/2025 12:15
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Giao thông vận tải Đắk Nông through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
21/05/2025 16:47
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 3: Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the KHU QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG BỘ IV through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
17/05/2025 09:08
P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 04: Construction and repair work package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Thi công Quốc lộ 49B. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
26/04/2025 16:30
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 29 package, of which 15 package was won, failed 13 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 21 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 23 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 49 contractors in 15 package, won 8 package, lost 7 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 12 contractors in 14 package, won bid 7 package, lost 6 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor P&T CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 16 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor