Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM ĐỨC ANH |
|
||||||||
| International name | DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED | |||||||||
| Views | 3348 | |||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0304819721 | |||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0304819721 | |||||||||
| Company Address | 197/4 Nguyễn Lâm, Phường Diên Hồng, City Hồ Chí Minh | |||||||||
| Company Website | http://www.ducanhpharma.com | |||||||||
| Form of Business | Limited liability company with two or more members | |||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 01/02/2007 | |||||||||
| The number of workers | 30 | |||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 09/05/2018 | |||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||
| Legal representative | NGUYỄN THỊ HỒNG YẾN | |||||||||
| Position | General Director | |||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM ĐỨC ANH |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 490 bidding packages, of which 418 were won, 50 were lost, 20 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.01% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 0.47% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (205), Cà Mau (41), Hà Nội (36), Cần Thơ (35), Đà Nẵng (18), Đồng Tháp (22), Quảng Ninh (4), Vĩnh Long (25), An Giang (13), Đắk Lắk (11), Huế (11), Lâm Đồng (25), Quảng Trị (4), Đồng Nai (8), Tây Ninh (5), Gia Lai (5), Khánh Hòa (10), Thái Nguyên (3), Hưng Yên (3), Hải Phòng (1), Ninh Bình (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Cao Bằng (3), Lào Cai (2), Lạng Sơn (1), Phú Thọ (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Điện Biên (1), Lai Châu (2), Sơn La (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Nghệ An (6), Hà Tĩnh (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (36), Quảng Ninh (4), Đồng Tháp (4), Vĩnh Long (5), Cà Mau (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (137), Hậu Giang (3), Cần Thơ (13), Kiên Giang (9), Tiền Giang (13), Bạc Liêu (28), Đắk Lắk (4), Bình Dương (5), Huế (11), Bến Tre (8), Quảng Nam (6), Lâm Đồng (6), Trà Vinh (12), Quảng Bình (2), An Giang (2), Sóc Trăng (8), Bình Thuận (12), Đồng Nai (7), Long An (3), Bình Định (4), Khánh Hòa (5), Ninh Thuận (4), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Bình Phước (2), Phú Yên (3), Thái Nguyên (3), Tây Ninh (2), Đà Nẵng (10), Thái Bình (3), Hải Phòng (1), Hải Dương (1), Hưng Yên (1), Hà Nam (2), Nam Định (1), Ninh Bình (1), Hà Giang (1), Cao Bằng (3), Lào Cai (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Yên Bái (1), Phú Thọ (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Bắc Giang (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Điện Biên (1), Lai Châu (2), Sơn La (1), Hòa Bình (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Nghệ An (6), Hà Tĩnh (2), Quảng Trị (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Kon Tum (1), Gia Lai (1), Đắk Nông (2), Undefined (125)
- Has relationships with 176 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 207 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1,176 contractors in 489 bidding packages, won 417 packages, lost 50 packages, 20 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 412 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 6 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 418 | 100% |
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Package 1: Generic drug procurement package (including 332 categories) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ha Noi Heart Hospital through an as an independent entity. One hundred eighteen other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 08:38
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Thủ Đức through an as an independent entity. Fifty two other contractors also participated.
24/08/2026 13:41
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs package, which was invited for bidding by the Vung Tau Hospital through an as an independent entity. One hundred sixty one other contractors also participated.
24/08/2026 10:46
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bình Tân through an as an independent entity. Seventy two other contractors also participated.
24/08/2026 10:18
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Generic drug package (including 15 parts) package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN CHẤN THƯƠNG CHỈNH HÌNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/08/2026 17:11
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 2: Generic drug bidding package in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bình Thuận through an as an independent entity. One hundred fifty six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
19/08/2026 15:35
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Bidding package No. 01: Generic drugs (remaining and additional parts) package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA GIÁ RAI through an as an independent entity. Twenty eight other contractors also participated.
18/08/2026 14:10
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Purchasing additional Generic drugs (4th time) to serve emergency and treatment work in 2026 - 2027 of Van Chan Regional Medical Center, Lao Cai province package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Văn Chấn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/08/2026 08:32
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Generic drug number 01 package, which was invited for bidding by the Tu Du Hospital through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
13/08/2026 17:47
DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 20: Supply of Generic drugs, including 38 items, each Generic drug is part of the package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Phú Yên through an as an independent entity. Twenty two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
12/08/2026 08:16
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in 490 package, of which 418 package was won, failed 50 packages, 20 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED is related to 176 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 231 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED competed with 1176 contractors in 489 package, won 417 package, lost 50 package, 20 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DUC ANH PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 63 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor